PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with EU Regulations 679/16 (GDPR) and following edits, we would like to take this opportunity to inform you about the personal data processing provided by you. This privacy policy is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the owner’s domain websites, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites. It is an information disclosure pursuant to Art. 13 of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data.

 

  1. The Data Controller is Lemoni S.r.l, registered office in Via Tommaso Gargallo n. 52, 96100, Siracusa, P.Iva 01919060895, email: info@dimoredellezagare.com, Tel.: 093121559, Ce.: 3385392475

The treatment will be carried out with both manual and IT and telematic tools in compliance with the rules in force and the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, relevance, completeness and not excess, accuracy and with organization and processing logic strictly related to the purposes pursued and in any case in order to guarantee safety, the integrity and confidentiality of the data processed, in compliance with the organizational, physical and logical measures provided for by the current provisions.

 

For the purposes expressed in this statement, only non-particular personal data will be processed. Specific information could be presented on the pages of the Site in relation to particular services or data processing provided by the User or the interested party and the appropriate consents will be collected in the same locations (where necessary).

 

  1. Purpose of the treatment
  2. a) Communication activities regarding the products and the offers proposed by the data , before your specific consent : the data provided , with particular reference to the email address, name, will be processed and used by the data to send you material information relating to the activities and products supplied by the owner himself . These communications will be made by sending e-mails.

 

For this purpose, your specific consent is required pursuant to art. 6 point 1 lett. ) Gdpr . Failure to give consent for this purpose has the only consequence of not being able to carry out the communication activities indicated.

 

The data required for the aforementioned purposes will be kept until the sending activities cease and in any case, until the revocation of your consent can be provided simply by contacting the owner through the following channels: email : info@dimoredellezagare.com, Tel .: 0931 21 559 or , if it is prepared , by automatic opposition inserted at the bottom of the email.

It reminds you that the data provided may be used for the protection of the legitimate interests of the owner and the a defense in court. Also in this the principles of necessity, proportionality not excess will be applied and the conservation will be aligned with what previously indicated and in any case defined for the single case.

 

  1. Disclosure, Any recipients or categories of recipients of the data

No data will be disseminated in any way.

The data provided will be processed exclusively by persons authorized to process and suitably trained, under the control of the Data Controller, as well as through data processors linked to the owner by specific contract ( art.28 of Regulation 2016/679 ), for exampe: companies that provide services for the management of the IT system and telecommunications networks , professionals and consultants or service providers to the owner. However, the data will be communicated in relation to the strict technical or professional need, preferring anonymous treatment where possible.

The data will be processed in the EU .

The updated list with the identification details of all the Data Processors may be requested by you at any time to the Data Controller. The data may also be communicated to third parties (public bodies, police forces, judicial authorities, etc.), but exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations or community regulations or regulations.

 

  1. Rights of the interested party Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 20 , 21 and 77 of the GDPR

We inform you of the existence of the right to know the recipients of the possible communication, access to personal data, rectification, cancellation and possibly oblivion, limitation of treatment, data portability and opposition at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you.

We also inform you that you have the right to withdraw consent to the processing of your data at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent provided before the revocation (art.7, paragraph 3, of the GDPR).

 

Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, you are recognized the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, whose references can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it

You can exercise these rights simply by contacting the owner through the contacts indicated in this Policy.

This information has been prepared in date 23/06/2020

The data controller Lemoni Srl

 

 

close

PROMO

Soggiorno Riapertura 2021

Iscriviti per ottenere il tuo sconto esclusivo e ricevere aggiornamenti sui promozioni e offerte!

Non inviamo spam! Leggi la nostra Informativa sulla privacy per avere maggiori informazioni.